Joo-Joo

Hey guys. Let’s talk about juju. What do you see, feel or imagine when you hear the word Juju? I would like to state emphatically that true Juju, good or bad, IS, and is within every single person you’ve ever met with/currently relate with or you’re yet to meet. I’ll explain. After having asked several people at random , the general consensus as to the actual definition of Juju seems largely determinable by three factors; Where you’re from, how and where you were raised, and by whom (or what) raised you. But for the purpose of this gist, I will … Continue reading Joo-Joo

Dates, Pick-up Lines And Shit

Hi guys, Good day to those at the top of the Premier league, those that kill the ability of strikers, those who believe money answers all games and those who depend on others results so they can feature in the Top ten. So basically, the TSC team decided to pool together a couple of interesting subjects and share our various opinions on these topics. These range from spirituality, relationships, secrets, fighting , sex, public transportation and a whole lot more. The thing is, we are going to be sharing our personal opinions, ideologies and/or experiences on these matters so while … Continue reading Dates, Pick-up Lines And Shit

The Man Code

Sirkastiq: So, during the week I was chilling with my nigga and then we found ourselves talking about really random stuff called ‘women’ Now my nigga was in some Nelly/Kelly type dilemma shit and being a nice guy, I was tryna get him out of that Rick Ross-is-leaning-on-the-door type fix. Terdoh: Wait, are we talking about me? Sirkastiq: So somehow, we drifted and started talking about the ‘man code’ and what that’s about. We decided to check it up online and we stumbled across some rules that supposedly guide the folk with penises on how to behave. Terdoh: Ugh! Why … Continue reading The Man Code

MuSick 2

Greetings, mortals. Good whatever time it is wherever it is that you’re reading this cos you know we international nshit. Different time zones ma nigga. Instagram that shit… And we know you people are too lazy to read this when it gets published. So yeah, good whatever time it is wherever you are. I hope y’all are good. Not doing anything harmful to the planet like burning down rainforests and allowing idiots to live and all that detrimental stuff. Remember this is the only planet with boobs. Let’s keep it safe. First of all, it’s been a pretty long time … Continue reading MuSick 2

MuSick

Yo Yo Yo!!! Mic test one, two || Better give way cos I’m coming through Like a bull in China || I rip right through you Nikki, Minaj I’m talking to you. Dear God!!! You guys see how much of a lyrical genius I am, Can you actually use your eyes to see how awesome I am? I’m really thinking of diving into this rap shit, Michael Phelps. Look my rap sheet longer than the third, mehn lemme land. Hahahahaha!! I’m too funny abeg. Anyways, welcome to TSC today, I’ve got a special lined up for you guys. See yeah, … Continue reading MuSick

Garage Boys: Global Domination

Ssup guys? So a friend of mine sent me this post a while back and it has been sitting in my drafts since forever. I stumbled on it again today and I thought it would be a crime not to share this with you guys. There…the best introduction ever. Don’t forget to comment. We live for feedback… @Terdoh… ***  *Everywhere seemed calm on a Thursday evening. The lights were turned off, the tv set illuminated the room ’till it ceded to darkness.* MAKO: Aaaaargh! Na NEPA? FAJI: No, na PHCN. MAKO: *sighs* electricity can never ever be steady in this country. It … Continue reading Garage Boys: Global Domination

e-diota

“… if na long thing you need, I’m Mr-giving-you-all-that-you-need, Sa re wa gba Sisi Shalewa, Sa re was gba, ko gbeeni wa…Oh forgive me guys, got carried away with this beat of life song. Mid riff winding sturvs you see. Have you heard “The Matter?” by Wizkid? You should, But ah well, we’re not doing a music review today…Let’s proceed with this (whatever this is) shall we? ***** “…There are too many idiots in this world. And having said it, I have the burden of proving it.” This is not a light burden in anyway. Matter of fact it is … Continue reading e-diota

All I Want For Christmas

Ho Ho Ho!!! Not you Miss Kardation. Yes, It’s Christmas in a matter of days and a lot of you are already in high spirits. Let’s not ignore the fact that some of y’all are always constantly high irrespective of the spirits you indulge in. so yeah. Anyway, as part of our contribution to the season and ensuring that the avid readers of TSC get a chance to experience the joy that comes with this time, we decided to do this. We asked that you (dear reader) send in your Christmas wishes; These were collated and then forwarded to the … Continue reading All I Want For Christmas

CucKoo

Christmas season is a fun season for many reasons. This is where you act like you didn’t notice my bars oh…keep reading. So yeah, while it’s a season for lots of merriment, we at TSC cannot help but give credit to whom it is due. It is completely appalling and heart breaking that the real martyrs of the season go without being celebrated. Ask the layman on the street what Christmas represents and he’s quick to tell you that we are celebrating the birth of Christ. If you ask some more people, one is sure going to say it’s about … Continue reading CucKoo